Pondicherry University Twinning Program

Examination

Office of the Controller of Examinations

Dr. P. V.  Kumaraguru

Dr. P. V. Kumaraguru

Controller of Examination

M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.

: coe@gurunanakcollege.edu.in

Ms. Anitha Malisetty

Dr. Anitha Malisetty

Joint Controller of Examination

MBA, NET

: jcoe@gurunanakcollege.edu.in

The Office of the Controller of Examinations (OCOE) was formally established in the Academic year 2015-2016 on conferment of academic autonomy to the College by the UGC.

Vision

To Provide well-structured and standard academic evaluation system, that should ensure confidentiality, accuracy and authenticity in the entire examination process.

Mission

To adopt information technology, to strengthen the security features in handling confidential data, storage and to manage digital data.

ROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATION

COE is responsible for the entire examination process which includes the conduct of the end semester examination, evaluation and declaration of results.

The responsibilities of the COE include: -

  • Register No. allocation to all the students admitted in the college.
  • Scheduling internal examinations and ensure the online submission of IA marks.
  • Maintaining the panel of external examiners for question paper setting and evaluation.
  • Allocation of question papers for the external examiners for end semester examination and to ensure the online submission of question papers.
  • Scheduling Theory and practical end semester examinations.
  • Allocation of external examiners for practical semester examinations.
  • Ensuring the smooth conduct of examination.
  • Organising the evaluation camp, scrutinising and passing board.
  • Declaration of results in college website.
  • Addressing student’s grievances (revaluation, instant examination etc.,)
  • The COE shall issue marks statement, duplicate marks statement, consolidated marks statement, Transcripts, rank certificates.
  • Submission of PPR to University of Madras.
  • Conduct of Convocation for eligible candidates.

ROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF JOINT CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATION

The JCOE in consultation with the COE is responsible in delivering all the above said duties which includes

  • The preparation of examination schedules and examination calendar consultation with the Controller of Examinations.
  • Communications at various levels of examination planning, preparation, execution, valuation, tabulation and mark list printing and distribution
  • Preparing the list of panel of examiners, intimating them and ensure that the list of question papers are ready before the examinations are scheduled.
  • Preparation and printing of answer booklets for various examinations.
  • Helping COE in all his activities (finding question paper setters, examiners, actual organization and implementation of examination system)
  • To ensure that the forms relating to examinations are ready in time (applications, hall tickets, etc.)
  • Make sure that the list of remuneration and examination related activities are prepared in advance.
  • All other tasks required for the conduct of evaluation process.

iBOSS

iBoss is a cloud based integrated ERP software to handle and manage the entire examination process.

CHOICE BASED CREDIT SYSTEM (CBCS) WITH GRADING

Credits for UG & PG

U.G. – 140 Credits

U.G. Honours – 167 Credits

P.G. – 91 Credits

GRIEVANCES IN EXAMINATIONS

A. Photocopy of the Answer Script

B. Applying Revaluation of the Answer Script

CLASSIFICATION OF PERFORMANCE – GRADING SYSTEM FOR THE SEMESTER

A candidate shall be declared to have qualified for the award of the Degree provided the candidate has successfully completed the Programme requirements and has passed all prescribed subjects of study in all the semesters.

Passing Minimum:

UG CIA 40% AGGREGATE 40%

B.Com. (Hons.) and PG CIA 50% ESE 50% AGGREGATE 50% OF THE MAXIMUM OF THE COMPONENT IN THAT PAPER / COURSE

P: Pass, U: Re-Appear, WH: Withheld, AAA: Absent, CIA: Continuous Internal Assessment, ESE: End Semester Examination, GPA: Grade Point Average. CGPA: Cumulative Grade Point Average

GRADING SYSTEM

For a Semester

GRADE POINT AVERAGE [GPA] = ∑i Ci Gi / ∑i Ci

For the entire programme:

CUMULATIVE GRADE POINT AVERAGE [CGPA] = ∑ni Cni Gni / ∑ni Cni

(CGPA is calculated only if the candidate has passed in all the courses in the entire programme)

OPTION TO EARN ADDITIONAL CREDITS

MOOCs (Massive Open Online Courses)

UG – 6 Credits (max.)

PG – 4 Credits (max.)

CERTIFICATE COURSES

The Certificate courses are offered by the departments for a duration of 30 hours which will enable the students to earn 2 additional credits.

ADDITIONAL CREDIT FOR EXTENSION SERVICES
All the students who have put in additional 40 hours or more apart from the compulsory minimum hours in NSS / NCC / Sports & Games / Rotaract / Youth Red Cross / Citizen Consumer Club / Enviro Club or any other service organization in the college.

ISSUE OF CERTIFICATES

A Statement of Marks will be issued to every student who has written the examination.

  • Semester Mark sheet
  • Consolidated Mark Sheet
  • Transcript
  • Provisional Certificate
  • Duplicate Mark Sheet
  • Verification of Qualification

CONVOCATION

Every year after the Convocation is conducted by the University of Madras, the College will hold a Graduation day / Convocation in which the Degree Certificates will be distributed to the students who are present. For others it will be issued by the College Office. Students should collect the same within 30 days of convocation after which a search fee will be charged. Students are responsible to collect their Certificates and the College shall not be liable for the same.

ONLINE EXAMINATIONS AT GNC

The Controller of examination office was completely prepared to handle the pandemic situation to conduct online examinations using technology.

  • A technology enhanced system has been put in place for a smoother conduct of the Examinations.
  • G-Suit for educationalists was purchased and with the help of G-Suit Guru Nanak College has conducted the online examinations efficiently.
  • Time Table and hall tickets were sent to the students, Question papers were posted and Answer Scripts of the students were collected through Google classroom.

The pandemic has paved way to adopt digital examinations and Guru Nanak College has done so seamlessly.

School of Sciences

DEPARTMENT OF : B.SC., MATHEMATICS

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1603155 SIVA PRAKASH G 1 GOLD SIVA PRAKASH  G
2. GNDU1603112 GAYATHRI S 2 SILVER GAYATHRI S
3. GNDU1603153 SATHYANATHAN G 3. BRONZE SATHYANATHAN  G

DEPARTMENT OF : B.SC., PHYSICS

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1604141 SANJAI R 1 GOLD SANJAI R
2. GNDU1604121 MADHAVAMOORTHI S 2 SILVER MADHAVAMOORTHI  S

DEPARTMENT OF : B.SC., CHEMISTRY

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1605104 ANU G 1 GOLD ANU G
2. GNDU1605113 GAYATHRI M 2 SILVER GAYATHRI M

DEPARTMENT OF : B.SC., PLANT BIOLOGY AND PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1606130 PRIYADHARSHINI E 1 GOLD PRIYADHARSHINI E
2. GNDU1606137 ROOPALA P 2 SILVER ROOPALA P

DEPARTMENT OF : B.SC., ADVANCED ZOOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1609128 MADESWARAN R 1 GOLD MADESWARAN R
2. GNDU1609126 KIRTHIKA S 2 SILVER KIRTHIKA S

DEPARTMENT OF : B.SC., VISUAL COMMUNICATION

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1604126 RAJESH A P 1 GOLD RAJESH A P
2. GNEU1604113 JAYASREE A 2 SILVER JAYASREE A

DEPARTMENT OF : M.SC., CHEMISTRY

Batch: 2017-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713132049013 POWN PRIYA S 1 GOLD POWN PRIYA  S

DEPARTMENT OF : M.SC., MATHEMATICS

Batch: 2017-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713142069032 SARANYA M 1 GOLD SARANYA M
2. 1713142069039 THILAGAVATHI P 2 SILVER THILAGAVATHI P

DEPARTMENT OF : M.SC., ZOOLOGY

Batch: 2017-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713142077003 BHARATHI S 1 GOLD BHARATHI S

School of Sciences

DEPARTMENT : B.SC., MATHEMATICS

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131075072 VIGNESH B 1 GOLD SIVA PRAKASH  G
2. 1713131075056 SHARMILA P 2 SILVER GAYATHRI S
3. 1713131075005 ANNAMALAI S 3. BRONZE SATHYANATHAN  G

PROGRAMME : B.Sc., PHYSICS

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131083047 SNEHA G 1 GOLD SANJAI R
2. 1713131083035 POOJA R 2 SILVER MADHAVAMOORTHI  S

PROGRAMME : B.SC., CHEMISTRY

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131054042 SOFIYA I 1 GOLD ANU G
2. 1713131054006 BHARATH K 2 SILVER GAYATHRI M

PROGRAMME : B.Sc., PLANT BIOLOGY AND PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131085024 KOUSHIK SRINIVAS N 1 GOLD PRIYADHARSHINI E
2. 1713131085033 PREETHI S 2 SILVER ROOPALA P

PROGRAMME : B.Sc., ADVANCED ZOOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131050003 AISWARYA S 1 GOLD MADESWARAN R
2. 1713131050028 NIMAL MANI T 2 SILVER KIRTHIKA S

PROGRAMME : B.Sc., VISUAL COMMUNICATION

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141090050 VENKADESAN P 1 GOLD RAJESH A P
2. 1713141090045 SHYAMAKRISHNAN K 2 SILVER JAYASREE A

PROGRAMME : B.Sc., BIOTECHNOLOGY

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141052026 MANIKANDAN B N 1 GOLD POWN PRIYA  S
2. 1713141052013 DEEPSHIKHA GOGOI 2 SILVER POWN PRIYA  S

PROGRAMME : M.Sc., CHEMISTRY

Batch: 2018-21

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1813132049023 UDHAYA R 1 GOLD SARANYA M

PROGRAMME : M.Sc., MATHEMATICS

Batch: 2018-21

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1813142069043 YUVASHRI P 1 GOLD BHARATHI S
2. 1813142069037 SRINIKITHA M 2 SILVER BHARATHI S

PROGRAMME : M.Sc., ZOOLOGY

Batch: 2018-21

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1813142077008 REBECCA VAISHALI J 1 GOLD BHARATHI S

SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES

PROGRAMME : B.A. ECONOMICS

BATCH 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131018146 SANTHOSH KUMAR S 1 GOLD SIVA PRAKASH  G
2. 1713131018152 SUDHIR R 2 SILVER GAYATHRI S
3. 1713131018053 SIDDHARTH SHANKAR 3. BRONZE SATHYANATHAN  G

PROGRAMME : B.A. DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

BATCH 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131017023 ESHWAR A 1 GOLD SANJAI R
2. 1713131017058 PRATAP V N 2 SILVER MADHAVAMOORTHI  S
3. 1713131017006 AKSHAY KUMAR M S A 3 BRONZE MADHAVAMOORTHI  S

PROGRAMME : B.A. ENGLISH

BATCH 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141008009 BHUVANA SRI V 1 GOLD ANU G
2. 1713141008060 SUBHACHANDRAN B 2 SILVER GAYATHRI M

PROGRAMME : M.A. ECONOMICS

BATCH 2018-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1813132020014 SONIYA J 1 GOLD PRIYADHARSHINI E

PROGRAMME : M.S.W. MASTER OF SOCIAL WORK

BATCH 2018-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1813142091019 SHRUTHI T C 1 GOLD MADESWARAN R

SCHOOL OF COMMERCE

PROGRAMME : B.COM., GENERAL (SHIFT I)

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131036034 KEERTHANA V 1 GOLD SIVA PRAKASH  G
2. 1713131036108 KAVITHA V 2 SILVER GAYATHRI S
3. 1713131036060 SANTHOSH KUMAR S 3. BRONZE SATHYANATHAN  G

PROGRAMME : B.COM., GENERAL (SHIFT II)

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141036044 PARVATHY N 1 GOLD SANJAI R
2. 1713141036072 VIDHYA LAKSHMI R S 2 SILVER MADHAVAMOORTHI  S
3. 1713141036157 AKSHAYA S 3 BRONZE MADHAVAMOORTHI  S

PROGRAMME : B.COM., CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP - SHIFT I

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713131042067 VIJAYALAKSHMI S 1 GOLD ANU G
2. 1713131042060 SUBIKSHA T M 2 SILVER GAYATHRI M
3. 1713131042056 SATHISH KUMAR A 3 BRONZE GAYATHRI M

PROGRAMME : B.COM., CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP - SHIFT II

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141042051 RASMIKA BOSE R 1 GOLD PRIYADHARSHINI E
2. 1713141042055 SAI HARSHA VARDHAN A R 2 SILVER PRIYADHARSHINI E
3. 1713141042073 VINUSHA R 3 BRONZE PRIYADHARSHINI E

PROGRAMME : B.COM., ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141034152 VIGNESH KANDASAMY R 1 GOLD MADESWARAN R
2. 1713141034135 SANJAY S 2 SILVER KIRTHIKA S
3. 1713141034129 RAAMHARISH R 3 BRONZE KIRTHIKA S

PROGRAMME : B.COM., HONOURS

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141043033 SEHAJ SINGH KOHLI 1 GOLD RAJESH A P
2. 1713141043019 MADHUMITHA G 2 SILVER JAYASREE A

PROGRAMME : M.COM., GENERAL

Batch: 2018-21

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1813132083027 SAIKIRAN R 1 GOLD POWN PRIYA  S
2. 1813132083025 PRERANA SHUKLA 2 SILVER POWN PRIYA  S

SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT

PROGRAMME : B.B.A. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BATCH 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141096116 KAVYA M 1 GOLD SIVA PRAKASH  G
2. 1713141096016 JOYS MARY D 2 SILVER GAYATHRI S
3. 1713141096080 ABHISHEK KANNAN S 3. BRONZE SATHYANATHAN  G

PROGRAMME : B.COM., BANK MANAGEMENT

BATCH 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141035007 DEEPAK E 1 GOLD SANJAI R
2. 1713141035054 SANTHOSH S 2 SILVER MADHAVAMOORTHI  S
3. 1713141035024 JESILIYA S 3 BRONZE MADHAVAMOORTHI  S

PROGRAMME : B.COM., MARKETING MANAGEMENT

BATCH 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141045019 DURGA DEVI R 1 GOLD ANU G
2. 1713141045057 ROHAN SWAMINATHAN 2 SILVER GAYATHRI M
3. 1713141045003 ABILASH AJAI A 3 BRONZE GAYATHRI M

PROGRAMME : M.B.A. MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BATCH 2018-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1813143036005 ARUMUGAKANI MANIKAM 1 GOLD PRIYADHARSHINI E
2. 1813143036013 DIYA CHANDHOK 2 SILVER PRIYADHARSHINI E

SCHOOL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PROGRAMME : B.C.A. COMPUTER APPLICATION

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141033076 MUSTAQ AHMED SAIT E 1 GOLD SIVA PRAKASH  G
2. 1713141033005 BASKAR K 2 SILVER GAYATHRI S
3. 1713141033082 PONMANI A 3. BRONZE SATHYANATHAN  G

PROGRAMME : B.SC., COMPUTER SCIENCE

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141058012 FARISHA BANU A 1 GOLD SANJAI R
2. 1713141058036 RESHMA V 2 SILVER MADHAVAMOORTHI  S
3. 1713141058155 SURESH J 3 BRONZE MADHAVAMOORTHI  S

PROGRAMME : B.COM., INFORMATION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713141044069 YASHWANTH K 1 GOLD ANU G
2. 1713141044004 ABISHEK S 2 SILVER GAYATHRI M
3. 1713141044005 AJAY V 3 BRONZE GAYATHRI M

PROGRAMME : M.C.A. MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION

Batch: 2017-20

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713143037054 SANDHIYA K 1 GOLD PRIYADHARSHINI E
2. 1713143037033 JACKLIN A 2 SILVER PRIYADHARSHINI E
3. 1713143037004 GUHANATHAN D 3 BRONZE PRIYADHARSHINI E

School of Humanities

DEPARTMENT OF : B.A. ECONOMICS

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1601180 VISHNU PRIYA M N 1 GOLD VISHNU PRIYA M N
2. GNDU1601246 SARANYA S 2 SILVER SARANYA S
3. GNDU1601207 KUMARI SHIVANI 3 BRONZE  KUMARI SHIVANI

DEPARTMENT OF : B.A. DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1602130 GURU VISWANATH K 1 GOLD GURU VISWANATH K
2. GNDU1602177 VIGHNESH S 2 SILVER VIGHNESH S
3. GNDU1602103 AKHIL P ANTONY 3 BRONZE AKHIL P ANTONY

DEPARTMENT OF : B.A. ENGLISH

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1612105 AMOGHA KRISHNAN AYYANGAR 1 GOLD AMOGHA KRISHNAN AYYANGAR
2. GNEU1612163 VARSHNI M 2 SILVER VARSHNI M

DEPARTMENT OF : M.A. ECONOMICS

Batch: 2017-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713132020007 JANANI G 1 GOLD JANANI G

DEPARTMENT OF : M.S.W. MASTER OF SOCIAL WORK

Batch: 2017-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713142091008 PRAVEENA M 1 GOLD PRAVEENA M

School of Commerce

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., GENERAL (SHIFT I)

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1608164 SOUNDARYA S 1 GOLD SOUNDARYA S
2. GNDU1608161 SHANMUGA PRIYA N 2 SILVER SHANMUGA PRIYA N
3. GNDU1608143 NIGITHA S 3 BRONZE NIGITHA S

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., GENERAL - SHIFT I

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1608281 LAKSHMI PRIYA M 1 GOLD LAKSHMI PRIYA M
2. GNEU1608320 VIDHYA H P 2 SILVER VIDHYA H P
3. GNEU1608133 KEERTHANA V 3 BRONZE KEERTHANA V

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP - SHIFT I

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNDU1607178 VIMAL KUMAR M 1 GOLD VIMAL KUMAR M
2. GNDU1607138 KUHANATHAN M S 2 SILVER  KUHANATHAN  M S
3. GNDU1607174 VIGNESHWAR RAJA M 3 BRONZE VIGNESHWAR RAJA M

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP (SHIFT II)

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1607112 BHARADWAJ L 1 GOLD BHARADWAJ L
2. GNEU1607121 GNANAPRASAD V 2 SILVER GNANAPRASAD V
3. GNEU1607172 VAISHNAVEE S 3 BRONZE VAISHNAVEE S

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1606150 RAMYA S 1 GOLD RAMYA S
2. GNEU1606227 SARANYA R 2 SILVER SARANYA R
3. GNEU1606196 HARIHARAN C V 3 BRONZE HARIHARAN C V
4. GNEU1606120 HARISHMA S 3 BRONZE HARISHMA S

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., HONOURS

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1605131 SHIV ABHINAV GANESH 1 GOLD SHIV ABHINAV GANESH
2. GNEU1605108 DILPREET SINGH CHADHA 2 SILVER DILPREET SINGH CHADHA

DEPARTMENT OF : M.COM., GENERAL

Batch: 2017-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713132083037 SOWDHAMINI K 1 GOLD SOWDHAMINI K
2. 1713132083005 DHANALAKSHMI T 2 SILVER DHANALAKSHMI T

School of Management

DEPARTMENT OF : B.B.A. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1601113 GANESHAMOORTHY K 1 GOLD GANESHAMOORTHY K
2. GNEU1601140 NANDHINI N 2 SILVER NANDHINI  N
3. GNEU1601183 ANURAG MISHRA 3 BRONZE ANURAG MISHRA

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., BANK MANAGEMENT

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1609157 SRIDHAR C 1 GOLD SRIDHAR C
2. GNEU1609156 SONAL PARATE 2 SILVER SONAL PARATE
3. GNEU1609152 SHABANA PARVEEN 3 BRONZE SHABANA PARVEEN

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., MARKETING MANAGEMENT

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1610175 VISHAL S 1 GOLD VISHAL S
2. GNEU1610139 POOJA B 2 SILVER POOJA B
3. GNEU1610142 PREETHI G M 3 BRONZE PREETHI G M

DEPARTMENT OF : M.B.A. MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Batch: 2017-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. 1713143036044 SHARMILA B 1 GOLD SHARMILA B
2. 1713143036003 CASMIR MARTIN V 2 SILVER CASMIR MARTIN V

School of Information Technology

DEPARTMENT OF : B.C.A. COMPUTER APPLICATION

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1602189 PURUSHOTAMAN M 1 GOLD PURUSHOTAMAN M
2. GNEU1602114 GEETHA S 2 SILVER GEETHA S
3. GNEU1602246 RESHMA B 3 BRONZE RESHMA B

DEPARTMENT OF : B.SC., COMPUTER SCIENCE

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1603187 NIVETHA K 1 GOLD NIVETHA K
2. GNEU1603185 NANDHAGOPAL R 2 SILVER NANDHAGOPAL R
3. GNEU1603197 SANJAY K 3 BRONZE SANJAY K

DEPARTMENT OF : B.COM., INFORMATION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEU1611135 MOHIT S 1 GOLD MOHIT S
2. GNEU1611120 HARISH KUMAR N 2 SILVER HARISH KUMAR N
3. GNEU1611130 KOWSALYA M 3 BRONZE KOWSALYA M

DEPARTMENT OF : M.C.A. MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION

Batch: 2016-19

S.NO Register Number Student Name Rank Medal Student Photo
1. GNEP1613101 DURGAVANI S 1 GOLD DURGAVANI S
2. GNEP1613166 VIGNESH KANNAA C 2 SILVER VIGNESH KANNAA C
3. GNEP1613142 RANJITHKUMAR P 3 BRONZE RANJITHKUMAR P